Username
Password

Database Login


Next
Title Author Reference Number About

Aboriginal History of Geraldton

Gratte , Stan(OAM) Forsyth, Dale

4311

Yamaji People, Ellendale Pool, A. Gregory, Dr. Folly, J. Drummond, Champion Bay, Irwin River, W and L Burges, Major Logue, J. Davis, Bowes Station, Glengarry Station, Buller River, Boontenal Springs, Greenough, Bilamarra, Willaka, Rottnest Prison, Diseases, Measles, King Billy, Reserves, Maps, Language, Sites, Timeline.

Bride Ship (The)

Erickson, Rica

21422

Immigrants 1849-89, Parkhurst Boys, John simpson,, "Mary" Mt. Eliza, Steam Mill, Pier Hotel, Toodyay, Yorl, Albany Convicts, Court House, Round House, Fremantle bridge, Timber Saw Mill, Walter Padbury, Fremantle Barracks, Churches, Perth Railway Station

150 Years 150 Lives

Geraldton Library

4140

George Allen, Vic Askew, Peter Barden, Maitland Brown,Edward Constantine, Edith Cowan, Max Cramer, John Drummond, Arthur De Boulay, Alfred Durlacher, Charles Eadon-Clarke, Charles Elliott, Robert Foley, Sydney Fong, John Frewer, Geoff Gallop, Noel Glass, David Grant, Stan Gratte, Augustus, Gregory, Hosken Family, William Kelly, Les Logan, Jean McKinlay, Marsden Family, Dan Marsh, Audrey OByrne, ODea Family, Bert Pepperall, John Rock, Lilian Shaw,George Shenton, Len and Billy Shepheard, Henry Snowden, Jean Trautman, Trigg Family, Alf Wheat, Howell Witt.

An Irish Blessing

Rowe, Karen

4040

OBrian, St. Peter Greenough, Walkaway, Dricscoll Dongara, Routledge, Bunter, Mills, Culloton, Gould, Heelan, Stoke, Mazzuchelli

Ancient Landmarks

Bain Mary Albertus

20225

Victoria District of W.A.-1839-94, Champion Bay, Brown Family, Burgess Family, Waldeck Family, Aborignals, Agriculture, Greenough, Bootenall, Bowes River, Cattle, Chapman River, Clinch Family, Coal, Convicts, Copper, Criddle Family, Dongara, Drummond Family, Fitzgerald Family, Flaggstaff Hill, Fremantle, Geraldine Mines, Geraldton, Gregory Family, Hamersley Family, Hampton Arms, Horses, Irwin River, Land Auctions, Lead, Logue Family, Perth, Phillips Family, Poison Plants, York, Police, Port Gregory, Railways, Roads,Shenton Family, Steamships, Swan River, Settlement, Toodyay, Victoria District, Whaling, Wheat.

Ancient Landmarks

Bain Mary Albertus

20225

Victoria District of W.A.-1839-94, Champion Bay, Brown Family, Burgeed Family, Waldeck Family, Aborignals, Agriculture, Greenough, Bootenall, Bowes River, Cattle, Chapman River, Clinch Family, Coal, Concicts, Copper, Criddle Family, Dongara, Drummond Family, Fitzgerald Family, Flaggstaff Hill, Fremantle, Geraldine Mines, Geraldton, Gregory Family, Hamersley Family, Hampton Arms, Horses, Irwin River, Land Auctions, Lead, Logue Family, Perth, Phillips Family, Poison Plants, York, Police, Port Gregory, Railways, Roads,Shenton Family, Steamships, Swan River, Settlement, Toodyay, Victoria District, Whaling, Wheat.

Asian Immigrants to WA 1829 - 1901 Vol 5

Atkinson, Anne

21723

Australian Wildflowers Vol 1

Hodgson M. Paine R

4176

A Field Guide, Leaf Descriptions, Botanical Terms, Map, Colour Plates, Botanical Names

Bassendean & Guildford Sketch Book

Cogan, Mova Drawings, Worth

20254

Between Devotion and Design

Taylor, John J

21688

John Cyril Hawes 1876-1956, St. Christopher Northampton, Caldey Island. St. Francis Graymoor, Study in Rome, Cue, St. Francis Xavier Geraldton, Perenjori 1917, Mullewa, Northampton,